14816 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    14816
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2816km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20481
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14816/ Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 2816km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14816/ Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 08:10 origin 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:50 13:10 20 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Warangal(WL) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:05 18:15 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:25 21:45 20 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:15 23:35 20 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:10 07:20 10 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 07:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 14816 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:10 Bhagat ki Kothi 07:45 Saturday
Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar SF Special 04816 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:00 Bhagat ki Kothi 07:45 Saturday
Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 20482 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:10 Bhagat ki Kothi 07:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Train Number is 14816.

  • How many days in a week 14816 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 14816 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14816 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14816 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express train is 20m at Chennai Egmore, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 08:10 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14816 ?
  • 14816 arrives on platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express took 47h 35m to cover total distance of 2816km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20682/ Silambu SF Express (PT) run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ Hirakhand Express run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17281/ Guntur - Narasapur Express run from Guntur Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)