14822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14822
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    449km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14821
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

14822/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 449km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14822/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 06:40 origin 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Unjha(UJA) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Chhapi(CHP) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:12 10:15 3 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Maval(MAA) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 11:55 12:15 20 0
Morthala(MXO) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Kivarli(KWI) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Bhimana(BMN) 12:39 12:40 1 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Banas(BNS) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Keshavganj(KVJ) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Nana(NANA) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kothar(KTR) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Biroliya(BRLY) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Falna(FA) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Khimel(KZQ) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Rani(RANI) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Jawali(JAL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Somesar(SOS) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Auwa(AUWA) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:20 16:40 20 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Bomadra(BOM) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Kairla(KAI) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Rohat(RT) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 17:57 18:00 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Basni(BANE) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express 14820 Sabarmati BG 07:45 Jodhpur Junction 15:50 Daily
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) 14822 Sabarmati BG 06:40 Jodhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special 04822 Sabarmati BG 06:40 Jodhpur Junction 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14822.

  • How many days in a week 14822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) train is 20m at Abu Road, Marwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) runs between Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 06:40 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14822 ?
  • 14822 arrives on platform number at Sabarmati BG and at platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved)?
  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 449km between Sabarmati BG and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)