14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Jaipur Express
  • Number
    14825
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    368km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14826
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 368km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 00:45 origin 0
Satrod(STD) 00:55 00:57 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 01:09 01:11 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 02:05 02:15 10 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 02:36 02:38 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:45 03:50 5 0
Bawal(BWL) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 04:45 04:47 2 0
Parisal(PSL) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 05:15 05:20 5 0
Mahwa(MWW) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Baswa(BU) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Gulana(GLNA) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Arnia(ARNA) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Bhan Kari(BAK) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Dausa(DO) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Jatwara(JW) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Banskho(BSKO) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Jhir(JHIR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kanauta(KUT) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 08:35 08:38 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special 09792 Hisar Junction 14:20 Jaipur Junction 22:55 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU 79702 Hisar Junction 14:05 Jaipur Junction 22:35 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 54834 Hisar Junction 23:15 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express 19792 Hisar Junction 14:20 Jaipur Junction 22:55 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special 04834 Hisar Junction 00:45 Jaipur Junction 09:20 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Express 14825 Hisar Junction 00:45 Jaipur Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Jaipur Express ?
  • Hisar - Jaipur Express Train Number is 14825.

  • How many days in a week 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express runs ?
  • 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express train is 10m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Jaipur Express ?
  • Hisar - Jaipur Express runs between Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 00:45 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14825 ?
  • 14825 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Jaipur Express?
  • Hisar - Jaipur Express took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 368km between Hisar Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Jaipur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)