14826 Jaipur - Hisar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hisar Express
  • Number
    14826
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    368km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14825
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

14826/ Jaipur - Hisar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 368km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14826/ Jaipur - Hisar Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 18:40 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 18:48 18:51 3 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Khatipura(KWP) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Kanauta(KUT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Jhir(JHIR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Banskho(BSKO) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Jatwara(JW) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Dausa(DO) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Bhan Kari(BAK) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Arnia(ARNA) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 20:44 20:48 4 0
Gulana(GLNA) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Baswa(BU) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Mahwa(MWW) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Parisal(PSL) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Harsauli(HSI) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Bawal(BWL) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Hansi(HNS) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Satrod(STD) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 59701 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Hisar Junction 04:05 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special 09791 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:40 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar DEMU 79701 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:35 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 54833 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Hisar Junction 04:05 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special 04833 Jaipur Junction 18:40 Hisar Junction 03:30 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Express 19791 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:40 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Express 14826 Jaipur Junction 18:40 Hisar Junction 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Hisar Express ?
  • Jaipur - Hisar Express Train Number is 14826.

  • How many days in a week 14826 Jaipur - Hisar Express runs ?
  • 14826 Jaipur - Hisar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14826 Jaipur - Hisar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14826 Jaipur - Hisar Express train is 10m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Hisar Express ?
  • Jaipur - Hisar Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 18:40 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14826 ?
  • 14826 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 3,5 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Hisar Express?
  • Jaipur - Hisar Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 368km between Jaipur Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Hisar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22846/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 13:19 and arrival time of 18:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)