14853 Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt)
  • Number
    14853
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1200km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14854
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14853/ Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1200km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14853/ Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 17:15 origin 0
Babatpur(BTP) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 19:31 19:33 2 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 20:48 20:53 5 0
Rudauli(RDL) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:01 00:15 14 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Nadbai(NBI) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Kherli(KL) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Dausa(DO) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:24 11:27 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:39 13:41 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 14:21 14:23 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 14:35 14:38 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 15:10 15:13 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) 14853 Varanasi Junction 17:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) 14863 Varanasi Junction 18:25 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) 14865 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Thusday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) 04863 Varanasi Junction 18:25 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) 04865 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Thusday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) 04853 Varanasi Junction 17:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) ?
  • Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) Train Number is 14853.

  • How many days in a week 14853 Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) runs ?
  • 14853 Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14853 Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14853 Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) train is 14m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) ?
  • Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) runs between Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 17:15 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14853 ?
  • 14853 arrives on platform number 9,8 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt)?
  • Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1200km between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19345/ Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Bhilwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12189/ Mahakoshal Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10112/ Konkan Kanya Express (PT) run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)