14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
  • Number
    14866
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1178km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14865
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14866/ Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1178km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14866/ Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 08:25 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:08 10:13 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 10:55 10:58 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 11:30 11:33 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 14:01 14:04 3 0
Dausa(DO) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:23 15:28 5 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Kherli(KL) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Amethi(AME) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) 14854 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 09:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 14864 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 06:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) 14866 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 07:10 Wednesday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) 04866 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 07:10 Wednesday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) 04864 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 06:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) 04854 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 09:45 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) ?
  • Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) Train Number is 14866.

  • How many days in a week 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) runs ?
  • 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Agra Fort, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) ?
  • Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 08:25 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14866 ?
  • 14866 arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 8 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)?
  • Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) took 22h 45m to cover total distance of 1178km between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Express run from Howrah Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:09. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12011/ New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Kalka. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 11:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:43. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)