14887 Rishikesh - Barmer Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rishikesh - Barmer Express
  • Number
    14887
  • Source
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1191km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14888
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rishikesh and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1191km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rishikesh(RKSH) origin 19:25 origin 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 20:35 21:00 25 0
Roorkee(RK) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Ambala City(UBC) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Nabha(NBA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Bhuchchu(BCU) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 04:05 04:30 25 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 06:05 06:10 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Nokha(NOK) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 12:47 12:52 5 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:10 16:30 20 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 17:52 17:57 5 1
Balotra(BLT) 18:14 18:19 5 1
Baytu(BUT) 19:09 19:11 2 1
Barmer(BME) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special 04887 Rishikesh 19:25 Barmer 20:10 Daily
Rishikesh - Barmer Express 24887 Rishikesh 19:25 Barmer 20:10 Daily
Rishikesh - Barmer Express 14887 Rishikesh 19:25 Barmer 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rishikesh - Barmer Express ?
  • Rishikesh - Barmer Express Train Number is 14887.

  • How many days in a week 14887 Rishikesh - Barmer Express runs ?
  • 14887 Rishikesh - Barmer Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14887 Rishikesh - Barmer Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14887 Rishikesh - Barmer Express train is 25m at Haridwar, Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rishikesh - Barmer Express ?
  • Rishikesh - Barmer Express runs between Rishikesh to Barmer. It departs from Rishikesh at 19:25 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14887 ?
  • 14887 arrives on platform number 2 at Rishikesh and at platform number 3 at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rishikesh - Barmer Express?
  • Rishikesh - Barmer Express took 24h 45m to cover total distance of 1191km between Rishikesh and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Rishikesh - Barmer Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)