14888 Barmer - Rishikesh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Rishikesh Express
  • Number
    14888
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1191km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14887
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 1191km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 07:25 origin 0
Baytu(BUT) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Balotra(BLT) 08:43 08:48 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:50 11:05 15 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:26 12:31 5 0
Nagaur(NGO) 13:21 13:26 5 0
Nokha(NOK) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 16:25 16:55 30 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 19:40 19:45 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 23:20 23:45 25 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Nabha(NBA) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:45 03:59 14 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:55 06:10 15 1
Roorkee(RK) 06:44 06:49 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Motichur(MOTC) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Rishikesh(RKSH) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special 04888 Barmer 07:25 Rishikesh 09:40 Daily
Barmer - Rishikesh Express 24888 Barmer 07:25 Rishikesh 09:40 Daily
Barmer - Rishikesh Express 14888 Barmer 07:25 Rishikesh 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Rishikesh Express ?
  • Barmer - Rishikesh Express Train Number is 14888.

  • How many days in a week 14888 Barmer - Rishikesh Express runs ?
  • 14888 Barmer - Rishikesh Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14888 Barmer - Rishikesh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14888 Barmer - Rishikesh Express train is 30m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Rishikesh Express ?
  • Barmer - Rishikesh Express runs between Barmer to Rishikesh. It departs from Barmer at 07:25 and reaches Rishikesh/RKSH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14888 ?
  • 14888 arrives on platform number 1 at Barmer and at platform number at Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Rishikesh Express?
  • Barmer - Rishikesh Express took 26h 15m to cover total distance of 1191km between Barmer and Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Rishikesh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rishikesh at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:27 and arrival time of 17:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Express run from Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15215/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14204/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12538/ Bapudham SF Express run from Banaras to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:09. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)