14897 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express
  • Number
    14897
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    308km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14898
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

14897/ Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 308km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14897/ Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 18:30 origin 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Banisar(BS) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Bigga(BIGA) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Molisar(MIO) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Depalsar(DEP) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Aslu(ASLU) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Hadyal(HYL) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Charaud(CRW) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 00:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Hisar DEMU 74833 Bikaner Junction 18:30 Hisar Junction 01:15 Daily
Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express 14897 Bikaner Junction 18:30 Hisar Junction 00:50 Daily
Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special 04897 Bikaner Junction 18:30 Hisar Junction 00:50 Daily
Bikaner - Hisar DEMU 54827 Bikaner Junction 18:30 Hisar Junction 01:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express ?
  • Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express Train Number is 14897.

  • How many days in a week 14897 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express runs ?
  • 14897 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14897 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14897 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express train is 5m at Ratangarh Junction, Churu Junction, Sadulpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express ?
  • Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 18:30 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14897 ?
  • 14897 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 5 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express?
  • Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 308km between Bikaner Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 00:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Daund - Indore SF Express run from Daund Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)