1491 Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special
  • Number
    1491
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Baramati/BRMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01532
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

1491/ Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Baramati. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1491/ Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 18:45 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Loni(LONI) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Uruli(URI) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Yevat(YT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Patas(PAA) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Malad Gaon(MDDG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Shirsai(SSI) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Katphal(KFH) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Baramati(BRMT) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special 01531 Pune Junction 18:45 Baramati 21:50 Daily
Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special 1491 Pune Junction 18:45 Baramati 21:50 Daily
Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special 1531 Pune Junction 18:45 Baramati 21:50 Daily
Pune - Baramati Passenger 51451 Pune Junction 07:10 Baramati 10:20 Daily
Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) 51347 Pune Junction 18:45 Baramati 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special ?
  • Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special Train Number is 1491.

  • How many days in a week 1491 Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special runs ?
  • 1491 Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1491 Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1491 Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special train is 5m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special ?
  • Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special runs between Pune Junction to Baramati. It departs from Pune Junction at 18:45 and reaches Baramati/BRMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1491 ?
  • 1491 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Baramati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special?
  • Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 118km between Pune Junction and Baramati.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baramati at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17316/ Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) run from Nagappattinam Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of 00:21 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:25 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 11:57. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)