15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranikhet Express (PT)
  • Number
    15014
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1256km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15013
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15014/ Ranikhet Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1256km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15014/ Ranikhet Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 20:35 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 20:47 20:52 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 23:04 23:07 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:45 00:35 -1390 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:50 04:30 40 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Bawal(BWL) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:38 07:41 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Dausa(DO) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 09:35 09:38 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Beawar(BER) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:45 15:00 15 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 15:28 15:33 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 19:36 19:39 3 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranikhet Special (PT) 05014 Kathgodam 20:35 Jaisalmer 22:15 Daily
Ranikhet Express (PT) 15014 Kathgodam 20:35 Jaisalmer 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranikhet Express (PT) ?
  • Ranikhet Express (PT) Train Number is 15014.

  • How many days in a week 15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) train is 50m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranikhet Express (PT) ?
  • Ranikhet Express (PT) runs between Kathgodam to Jaisalmer. It departs from Kathgodam at 20:35 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15014 ?
  • 15014 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam and at platform number 2 at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranikhet Express (PT)?
  • Ranikhet Express (PT) took 25h 40m to cover total distance of 1256km between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Ranikhet Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)