15015 Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT)
  • Number
    15015
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yelahanka Junction/YNK
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2499km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15016
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15015/ Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yelahanka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2499km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15015/ Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:35 11:50 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:25 14:40 15 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:00 01:05 5 2
Hindupur(HUP) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) 15015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yelahanka Junction 06:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) Train Number is 15015.

  • How many days in a week 15015 Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15015 Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15015 Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15015 Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) train is 15m at Aishbagh, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Yelahanka Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Yelahanka Junction/YNK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15015 ?
  • 15015 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Yelahanka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) took 47h 40m to cover total distance of 2499km between Gorakhpur Junction and Yelahanka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yelahanka Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14888/ Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) run from Barmer to Kalka. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14710/ Puri - Bikaner Express run from Puri to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14321/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 10:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13175/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:02. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)