15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    15015
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2512km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22534
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15015/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2512km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15015/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:12 13:17 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:30 13:45 15 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 18:34 18:35 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 23:50 23:51 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) 02591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special 05015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 15023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 15015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 22533 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 15015.

  • How many days in a week 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15015 ?
  • 15015 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) took 44h 10m to cover total distance of 2512km between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)