15017 Kashi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashi Express (PT)
  • Number
    15017
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1707km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15018
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15017/ Kashi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1707km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15017/ Kashi Express (PT) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 06:35 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:17 07:20 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Raver(RV) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:37 16:40 3 0
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Chhanera(CAER) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Harda(HD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Timarni(TBN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Banapura(BPF) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Kareli(KY) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 07:15 07:16 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 08:53 08:54 1 1
Sarai Chandi(SYC) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Phulpur(PLP) 09:20 09:21 1 1
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 09:38 09:39 1 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 10:23 10:24 1 1
Suriawan(SAW) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Mondh(MOF) 10:43 10:44 1 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 10:57 10:58 1 1
Parsipur(PRF) 11:27 11:28 1 1
Kapseti(KEH) 11:56 11:57 1 1
Sewapuri(SWPR) 12:13 12:14 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 13:56 13:58 2 1
Sadat(SDT) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 16:24 16:26 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 16:37 16:39 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:19 17:21 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special 02105 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special 1367 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) 01081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) 01055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) 01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) 02165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kashi Express (PT) ?
  • Kashi Express (PT) Train Number is 15017.

  • How many days in a week 15017 Kashi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15017 Kashi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15017 Kashi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15017 Kashi Express (PT) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kashi Express (PT) ?
  • Kashi Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15017 ?
  • 15017 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kashi Express (PT)?
  • Kashi Express (PT) took 36h 5m to cover total distance of 1707km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kashi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)