15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
  • Number
    15022
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1051km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15021
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15022/ Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1051km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15022/ Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 13:40 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:15 18:40 25 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:10 05:18 8 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express 15022 Gorakhpur Junction 13:40 Kolkata Shalimar 09:30 Monday
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Special Fare Special 05022 Gorakhpur Junction 13:40 Kolkata Shalimar 09:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express Train Number is 15022.

  • How many days in a week 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express train is 25m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 13:40 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15022 ?
  • 15022 arrives on platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express took 19h 50m to cover total distance of 1051km between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
20802/ Magadh Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)