15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)
  • Number
    15023
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2464km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15024
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2464km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:55 origin 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Betul(BZU) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Anantapur(ATP) 04:23 04:25 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 05:33 05:35 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) 02591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special 05015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 15023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 15015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 22533 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) Train Number is 15023.

  • How many days in a week 15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) runs ?
  • 15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Bhopal Junction, Kacheguda, Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 08:55 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15023 ?
  • 15023 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) took 49h 35m to cover total distance of 2464km between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14124/ Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express run from Kanpur Central to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13243/ Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13185/ Ganga Sagar Express run from Sealdah to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13146/ Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) run from Radhikapur to Kolkata. Depart time of 17:46 and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12986/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)