15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt)
  • Number
    15026
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    832km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15025
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15026/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 832km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15026/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 13:25 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:50 21:10 20 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 03:00 03:25 25 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:25 Mau Junction 05:40 Monday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) 99915 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:45 Mau Junction 06:20 Wednesday Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) 22540 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:45 Mau Junction 06:20 Wednesday Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) 05026 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:25 Mau Junction 05:40 Monday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau SF Special (Via Sultanpur) 05140 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:45 Mau Junction 06:20 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) Train Number is 15026.

  • How many days in a week 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) runs ?
  • 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:25 and reaches Mau Junction/MAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15026 ?
  • 15026 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 4 at Mau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt)?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 832km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mau Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16576/ Gomteshwara Express run from Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
16209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Express run from Ajmer Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11401/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)