15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    15029
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15030
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15029/ Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15029/ Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 17:25 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Basti(BST) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:35 22:50 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:15 20:45 30 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 00:50 01:05 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) 01116 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) 05029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) Train Number is 15029.

  • How many days in a week 15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) train is 30m at Kopargaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 17:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15029 ?
  • 15029 arrives on platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1745km between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)