15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)
  • Number
    15030
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15029
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:45 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 11:50 11:53 3 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:30 15:33 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 16:17 16:19 2 1
Basti(BST) 17:15 17:18 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 00:30 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) 01115 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 00:30 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) 05030 Pune Junction 11:30 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 10:45 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) Train Number is 15030.

  • How many days in a week 15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) runs ?
  • 15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 10:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15030 ?
  • 15030 arrives on platform number 1 at Pune Junction and at platform number 6,8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) took 32h 5m to cover total distance of 1745km between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19106/ Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) run from Paldhi to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)