15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express
  • Number
    15038
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15037
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 13:05 origin 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Patiali(PTI) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Rudain(RDN) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 15:35 15:37 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 15:49 15:51 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 16:24 16:29 5 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) 15040 Kasganj Junction 09:00 Kanpur Anwarganj 14:30 Daily
Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special 05038 Kasganj Junction 13:05 Kanpur Anwarganj 18:30 Daily
Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special 05040 Kasganj Junction 09:00 Kanpur Anwarganj 14:30 Daily
Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express 15038 Kasganj Junction 13:05 Kanpur Anwarganj 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express ?
  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Train Number is 15038.

  • How many days in a week 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express runs ?
  • 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express train is 5m at Farrukhabad Junction, Kannauj,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express ?
  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express runs between Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 13:05 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15038 ?
  • 15038 arrives on platform number 2 at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express?
  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 245km between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains