15039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15039
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15040
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

15039/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15039/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 15:10 origin 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 17:08 17:10 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 17:33 17:35 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 18:41 18:46 5 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Rudain(RDN) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Patiali(PTI) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj 15:10 Kasganj Junction 21:05 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special 05037 Kanpur Anwarganj 11:10 Kasganj Junction 16:30 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) 15039 Kanpur Anwarganj 15:10 Kasganj Junction 21:05 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express 15037 Kanpur Anwarganj 11:00 Kasganj Junction 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15039.

  • How many days in a week 15039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 15:10 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15039 ?
  • 15039 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number 2 at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 245km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)