15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Okha Express
  • Number
    15045
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2291km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15046
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15045/ Gorakhpur - Okha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2291km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15045/ Gorakhpur - Okha Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:00 origin 0
Basti(BST) 06:06 06:09 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:20 10:35 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Morena(MRA) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 20:25 20:33 8 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:35 23:55 20 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:25 08:40 15 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:58 15:59 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:45 18:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:06 19:08 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:14 20:16 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:23 22:28 5 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 00:19 00:24 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 01:12 01:14 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 02:22 02:27 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special 05045 Gorakhpur Junction 05:00 Okha 03:35 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Okha Express 15045 Gorakhpur Junction 05:00 Okha 03:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Okha Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Okha Express Train Number is 15045.

  • How many days in a week 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express runs ?
  • 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express train is 20m at Bina Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Okha Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Okha Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Okha. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:00 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15045 ?
  • 15045 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Okha Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Okha Express took 46h 35m to cover total distance of 2291km between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Okha Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 05:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)