15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express
  • Number
    15055
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15056
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15055/ Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15055/ Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 20:40 origin 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Ujhani(UJH) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Budaun(BEM) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 03:28 03:33 5 1
Bareilly City(BC) 03:43 03:48 5 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 04:03 04:08 5 1
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Deoranian(DRN) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Baheri(BHI) 04:48 04:53 5 1
Kichha(KHH) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Pantnagar(PBW) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 05:45 05:50 5 1
BPZ(BPZ) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Ramnagar(RMR) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special 05055 Agra Fort 20:40 Ramnagar 08:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express 15055 Agra Fort 20:40 Ramnagar 08:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express ?
  • Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express Train Number is 15055.

  • How many days in a week 15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express runs ?
  • 15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express train is 10m at Kasganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express ?
  • Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express runs between Agra Fort to Ramnagar. It departs from Agra Fort at 20:40 and reaches Ramnagar/RMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15055 ?
  • 15055 arrives on platform number 4 at Agra Fort and at platform number 1 at Ramnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express?
  • Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 439km between Agra Fort and Ramnagar.

  • What is the last station of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramnagar at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)