15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT)
  • Number
    15065
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15066
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:15 10:35 20 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:40 14:05 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 19:50 19:58 8 0
Vidisha(BHS) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:27 13:30 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) 05065 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Panvel Junction 14:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) 15065 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Panvel Junction 14:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) Train Number is 15065.

  • How many days in a week 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15065 ?
  • 15065 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1745km between Gorakhpur Junction and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)