15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    15066
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1676km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15065
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15066/ Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1676km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15066/ Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:17 16:20 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 17:15 17:18 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:57 18:00 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Harda(HD) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 09:15 09:23 8 1
Orai(ORAI) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 16:51 16:53 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:05 19:25 20 1
Basti(BST) 20:37 20:40 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 21:12 21:14 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Gorakhpur Special (PT) 05066 Panvel Junction 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 15066 Panvel Junction 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) ?
  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Train Number is 15066.

  • How many days in a week 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) ?
  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs between Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Panvel Junction at 15:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15066 ?
  • 15066 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Panvel Junction and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT)?
  • Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) took 32h 30m to cover total distance of 1676km between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 00:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)