15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
  • Number
    15067
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1898km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15068
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15067/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1898km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15067/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:15 10:35 20 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:40 14:05 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Bhestan(BHET) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 16:36 16:41 5 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special 09092 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Bandra Terminus 08:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special (Via Barhni) (PT) 05067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19092 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Bandra Terminus 08:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 14:25 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special 09034 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 14:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express Train Number is 15067.

  • How many days in a week 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15067 ?
  • 15067 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express took 36h 0m to cover total distance of 1898km between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20505/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)