15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    15068
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1898km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15067
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15068/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1898km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15068/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:40 00:43 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:45 02:47 2 0
Bhestan(BHET) 04:25 04:30 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 08:23 08:28 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:37 14:40 3 0
Harda(HD) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 00:02 00:12 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:00 10:20 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 12:37 12:39 2 1
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special 09091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special (Via Barhni) 05068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 19091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special 09033 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Train Number is 15068.

  • How many days in a week 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 00:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15068 ?
  • 15068 arrives on platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express took 38h 45m to cover total distance of 1898km between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)