15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express
  • Number
    15069
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Aishbagh/ASH
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    344km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15070
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Aishbagh. The total distance covered by the train is 344km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 03:45 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 05:00 05:02 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 05:19 05:21 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:50 07:53 3 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 09:59 10:02 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Special 05069 Gorakhpur Junction 03:45 Aishbagh 10:40 Daily
Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express 15069 Gorakhpur Junction 03:45 Aishbagh 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express Train Number is 15069.

  • How many days in a week 15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express runs ?
  • 15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express train is 3m at Gonda Junction, Badshahnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 03:45 and reaches Aishbagh/ASH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15069 ?
  • 15069 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Aishbagh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 344km between Gorakhpur Junction and Aishbagh.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aishbagh at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)