15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express
  • Number
    15070
  • Source
    Aishbagh/ASH
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    344km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15069
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

15070/ Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aishbagh and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 344km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15070/ Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aishbagh(ASH) origin 16:30 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 16:51 16:56 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:50 18:53 3 0
Balrampur(BLP) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Special 05070 Aishbagh 16:30 Gorakhpur Junction 23:45 Daily
Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express 15070 Aishbagh 16:30 Gorakhpur Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express ?
  • Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express Train Number is 15070.

  • How many days in a week 15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express train is 5m at Badshahnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express ?
  • Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express runs between Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Aishbagh at 16:30 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15070 ?
  • 15070 arrives on platform number 1 at Aishbagh and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express?
  • Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 344km between Aishbagh and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)