15078 Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express
  • Number
    15078
  • Source
    Gomti Nagar/GTNR
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1379km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15077
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15078/ Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gomti Nagar and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1379km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15078/ Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) origin 10:00 origin 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Basti(BST) 13:09 13:12 3 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:50 02:00 10 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:05 11:30 25 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15078 Gomti Nagar 10:00 Kamakhya Junction 15:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express ?
  • Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express Train Number is 15078.

  • How many days in a week 15078 Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15078 Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15078 Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15078 Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express train is 25m at New Bongaigaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express ?
  • Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs between Gomti Nagar to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Gomti Nagar at 10:00 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15078 ?
  • 15078 arrives on platform number 6 at Gomti Nagar and at platform number 3,4 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express?
  • Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express took 29h 30m to cover total distance of 1379km between Gomti Nagar and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)