15079 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15079
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    300km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15080
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 300km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 14:55 origin 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Ambika Bhawani Halt(AABH) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Chhapra Gramin Jn.(CHPG) 17:30 17:35 5 0
KHAIRAH(KYH) 17:43 17:45 2 0
MARHAURA(MEW) 18:06 18:08 2 0
MASRAKH(MHC) 18:28 18:30 2 0
DIGHWA DUBAULI(DWDI) 18:52 18:54 2 0
GOPALGANJ(GOPG) 19:36 19:38 2 0
THAWE JN(THE) 19:55 20:15 20 0
TOI(TOI) 20:51 20:53 2 0
DUE(DUE) 21:04 21:06 2 0
POU(POU) 21:21 21:23 2 0
RKL(RKL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Pipraich(PPC) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express Special 05079 Patliputra Junction 14:55 Gorakhpur Junction 23:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55007 Patliputra Junction 17:00 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Daily
Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) 15079 Patliputra Junction 14:55 Gorakhpur Junction 23:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15079.

  • How many days in a week 15079 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15079 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15079 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15079 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) train is 20m at THAWE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) runs between Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 14:55 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15079 ?
  • 15079 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number 2A at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved)?
  • Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 300km between Patliputra Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22194/ Gwalior - Daund Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)