15080 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15080
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    300km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 18m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15079
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 300km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 03:35 origin 0
Pipraich(PPC) 04:02 04:04 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 04:26 04:28 2 0
RKL(RKL) 04:51 04:53 2 0
POU(POU) 05:10 05:12 2 0
DUE(DUE) 05:28 05:30 2 0
TOI(TOI) 05:43 05:45 2 0
THAWE JN(THE) 06:40 06:55 15 0
GOPALGANJ(GOPG) 07:08 07:10 2 0
DIGHWA DUBAULI(DWDI) 07:53 07:55 2 0
MASRAKH(MHC) 08:18 08:20 2 0
MARHAURA(MEW) 08:46 08:48 2 0
KHAIRAH(KYH) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Ambika Bhawani Halt(AABH) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 12:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) 15080 Gorakhpur Junction 03:35 Patliputra Junction 12:53 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) 55008 Gorakhpur Junction 01:20 Patliputra Junction 12:53 Daily
Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express Special 05080 Gorakhpur Junction 03:35 Patliputra Junction 12:53 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15080.

  • How many days in a week 15080 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15080 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15080 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15080 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) train is 15m at THAWE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 03:35 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15080 ?
  • 15080 arrives on platform number 2A at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved)?
  • Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) took 9h 18m to cover total distance of 300km between Gorakhpur Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 12:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)