15113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express
  • Number
    15113
  • Source
    Gomti Nagar/GTNR
  • Destination
    Chhapra Kacheri/CI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    501km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15114
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15113/ Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gomti Nagar and Chhapra Kacheri. The total distance covered by the train is 501km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15113/ Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) origin 21:10 origin 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:45 00:48 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 03:25 03:30 5 1
POU(POU) 04:08 04:10 2 1
DUE(DUE) 04:28 04:30 2 1
TOI(TOI) 04:43 04:45 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 05:25 05:45 20 1
GOPALGANJ(GOPG) 05:58 06:00 2 1
DIGHWA DUBAULI(DWDI) 06:40 06:42 2 1
MASRAKH(MHC) 07:08 07:10 2 1
MARHAURA(MEW) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special 05113 Gomti Nagar 21:10 Chhapra Kacheri 08:40 Daily
Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express 15113 Gomti Nagar 21:10 Chhapra Kacheri 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express ?
  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express Train Number is 15113.

  • How many days in a week 15113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express runs ?
  • 15113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express train is 20m at THAWE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express ?
  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express runs between Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. It departs from Gomti Nagar at 21:10 and reaches Chhapra Kacheri/CI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15113 ?
  • 15113 arrives on platform number 2 at Gomti Nagar and at platform number at Chhapra Kacheri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express?
  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 501km between Gomti Nagar and Chhapra Kacheri.

  • What is the last station of Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Kacheri at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22132/ Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)