15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Jabalpur Express
  • Number
    15117
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15118
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

15117/ Manduadih - Jabalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15117/ Manduadih - Jabalpur Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 08:25 origin 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:50 12:20 30 0
Satna Junction(STA) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Jabalpur Express ?
  • Manduadih - Jabalpur Express Train Number is 15117.

  • How many days in a week 15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Express runs ?
  • 15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Express train is 30m at Allahabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Jabalpur Express ?
  • Manduadih - Jabalpur Express runs between Manduadih to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Manduadih at 08:25 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15117 ?
  • 15117 arrives on platform number 2 at Manduadih and at platform number 2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Jabalpur Express?
  • Manduadih - Jabalpur Express took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 487km between Manduadih and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Jabalpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)