15227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    15227
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2718km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15228
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15227/ Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2718km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15227/ Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:55 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:50 05:10 20 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Perambur(PER) 07:05 07:10 5 1
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:25 21:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 02:27 02:29 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:40 03:50 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:45 06:47 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:36 11:41 5 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:17 13:19 2 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 14:59 15:00 1 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:10 17:20 10 2
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 18:08 18:09 1 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:30 19:40 10 2
Naugachia(NNA) 20:28 20:30 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 21:28 21:30 2 2
Begusarai(BGS) 22:01 22:03 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:35 22:45 10 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:40 23:45 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 01:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special 05227 Yesvantpur Junction 23:55 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT) 15227 Yesvantpur Junction 23:55 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 15227.

  • How many days in a week 15227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:55 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15227 ?
  • 15227 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT) took 49h 15m to cover total distance of 2718km between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 01:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20916/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)