15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    15227
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2701km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15228
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15227/ SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2701km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15227/ SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 00:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:43 00:45 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 01:28 01:30 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:25 03:30 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:50 05:10 20 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Perambur(PER) 07:05 07:10 5 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:40 14:50 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:25 21:45 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 02:27 02:29 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:36 11:41 5 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 18:08 18:09 1 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 22:01 22:03 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 01:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) 15227 SMVT Bengaluru 00:30 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) Train Number is 15227.

  • How many days in a week 15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 00:30 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15227 ?
  • 15227 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) took 48h 40m to cover total distance of 2701km between SMVT Bengaluru and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 01:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of 09:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)