15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15228
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2717km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15227
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2717km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Naugachia(NNA) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Pakur(PKR) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 19:07 19:12 5 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:18 03:23 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:55 07:15 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:00 14:20 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Perambur(PER) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:50 06:10 20 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:30 07:32 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 08:39 08:40 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special 05228 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:25 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Monday
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 15228 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:25 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 15228.

  • How many days in a week 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction, Jolarpettai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 07:25 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15228 ?
  • 15228 arrives on platform number 3 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) took 51h 35m to cover total distance of 2717km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)