15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
  • Number
    15270
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1755km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 23m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15269
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15270/ Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1755km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15270/ Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 17:35 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:38 15:48 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Basti(BST) 19:04 19:07 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 19:29 19:31 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:51 21:56 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:40 00:50 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:58 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 15270 Ahmedabad Junction 17:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 03:58 Saturday
Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special 05270 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 03:58 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express Train Number is 15270.

  • How many days in a week 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express runs ?
  • 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction, Agra Fort, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gorakhpur Junction, Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 17:35 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15270 ?
  • 15270 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express?
  • Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express took 34h 23m to cover total distance of 1755km between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 03:58 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15468/ Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) run from Bamanhat» to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 09:55 and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)