15276 Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15276
  • Source
    BARAUNI JN/BJU
  • Destination
    SAHARSA JN/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    107 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

15276/ Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BARAUNI JN and SAHARSA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 107 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15276/ Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BARAUNI JN(BJU) origin 03:45 origin 0
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 04:01 04:03 2 0
KHAGARIA(KGG) 05:05 05:10 5 0
MANSI JN(MNE) 05:31 05:33 2 0
DHAMARA GHAT(DHT) 05:58 06:00 2 0
KOPARIA(KFA) 06:12 06:14 2 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) 06:33 06:35 2 0
SAHARSA JN(SHC) 07:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15276.

  • How many days in a week 15276 Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15276 Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15276 Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15276 Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved) train is m at BARAUNI JN, BEGU SARAI, KHAGARIA, MANSI JN, DHAMARA GHAT, KOPARIA, S BHAKHTIYARPUR, SAHARSA JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved) runs between BARAUNI JN to SAHARSA JN. It departs from BARAUNI JN at 03:45 and reaches SAHARSA JN/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15276 ?
  • 15276 arrives on platform number 6 at BARAUNI JN and at platform number 1 at SAHARSA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved)?
  • Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 107 km   between BARAUNI JN and SAHARSA JN.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Saharsa Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SAHARSA JN at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)