1531 Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special
  • Number
    1531
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Baramati/BRMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01532
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

1531/ Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Baramati. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1531/ Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 18:45 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Loni(LONI) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Uruli(URI) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Yevat(YT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Patas(PAA) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Malad Gaon(MDDG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Shirsai(SSI) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Katphal(KFH) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Baramati(BRMT) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special 01531 Pune Junction 18:45 Baramati 21:50 Daily
Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special 1491 Pune Junction 18:45 Baramati 21:50 Daily
Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special 1531 Pune Junction 18:45 Baramati 21:50 Daily
Pune - Baramati Passenger 51451 Pune Junction 07:10 Baramati 10:20 Daily
Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved) 51347 Pune Junction 18:45 Baramati 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special ?
  • Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special Train Number is 1531.

  • How many days in a week 1531 Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special runs ?
  • 1531 Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1531 Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1531 Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special train is 5m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special ?
  • Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special runs between Pune Junction to Baramati. It departs from Pune Junction at 18:45 and reaches Baramati/BRMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1531 ?
  • 1531 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Baramati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special?
  • Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 118km between Pune Junction and Baramati.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baramati at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22936/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22681/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)