15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    15417
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    559km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15418
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

15417/ Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Silghat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 559km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15417/ Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 17:00 origin 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Dhubri(DBB) 19:45 20:10 25 0
Gauripur(GUP) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:00 22:02 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Jagi Road(JID) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:45 06:47 2 1
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Silghat Town(SHTT) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipurduar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Special 05417 Alipur Duar Junction 17:00 Silghat Town 09:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express 15417 Alipur Duar Junction 17:00 Silghat Town 09:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express Train Number is 15417.

  • How many days in a week 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express runs ?
  • 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express train is 25m at Dhubri,

  • What is the Schedule of Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Silghat Town. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 17:00 and reaches Silghat Town/SHTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15417 ?
  • 15417 arrives on platform number at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number 1 at Silghat Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express?
  • Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 559km between Alipur Duar Junction and Silghat Town.

  • What is the last station of Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silghat Town at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)