15469 Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15469
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    446km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15770
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15469/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Lumding Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 446km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15469/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 03:45 origin 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 05:03 05:04 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Pathsala(PBL) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Digaru(DGU) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Hojai(HJI) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15469 Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily
Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15769 Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily
Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special 75723X Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily
Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special 05769 Alipur Duar Junction 03:45 Lumding Junction 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15469.

  • How many days in a week 15469 Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15469 Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15469 Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15469 Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 03:45 and reaches Lumding Junction/LMG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15469 ?
  • 15469 arrives on platform number 1 at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number at Lumding Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 446km between Alipur Duar Junction and Lumding Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lumding Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express run from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)