15528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15528
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15527
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

15528/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15528/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 17:05 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Karauta(KWO) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Barh(BARH) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Mor(MOR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Aunta Halt(ANAH) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Chakia Thermal Halt(BTPH) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Teghra(TGA) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 21:58 22:00 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 00:58 01:03 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Pandaul(PDW) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Khajauli(KJI) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express 15550 Patna Junction 15:25 Jaynagar 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15528 Patna Junction 17:05 Jaynagar 03:55 Daily
Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55528 Patna Junction 17:00 Jaynagar 02:45 Daily
Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special 05550 Patna Junction 15:25 Jaynagar 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15528.

  • How many days in a week 15528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Patna Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Patna Junction at 17:05 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15528 ?
  • 15528 arrives on platform number 3,6 at Patna Junction and at platform number 2 at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 266km between Patna Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)