15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15547
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1907km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15548
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15547/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1907km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15547/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 19:15 origin 0
Bairgania(BGU) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:45 23:15 30 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:27 20:30 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 15267 Raxaul Junction 15:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Saturday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 15547 Raxaul Junction 19:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Monday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 12545 Raxaul Junction 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Thusday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special 02545 Raxaul Junction 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Thusday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) 05547 Raxaul Junction 19:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Monday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Chhapra) 05267 Raxaul Junction 15:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express ?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15547.

  • How many days in a week 15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express ?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs between Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 19:15 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15547 ?
  • 15547 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express took 34h 35m to cover total distance of 1907km between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)