15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express
  • Number
    15549
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15550
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15549/ Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15549/ Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 05:25 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:00 08:25 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express 15549 Jaynagar 05:25 Patna Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15527 Jaynagar 03:40 Patna Junction 13:35 Daily
Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55527 Jaynagar 03:15 Patna Junction 14:15 Daily
Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special 05549 Jaynagar 05:25 Patna Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express Train Number is 15549.

  • How many days in a week 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express runs ?
  • 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15549 Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express runs between Jaynagar to Patna Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 05:25 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15549 ?
  • 15549 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number 1,2 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express?
  • Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 244km between Jaynagar and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)