15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT)
  • Number
    15604
  • Source
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15603
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ledo and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ledo(LEDO) origin 15:25 origin 0
Margherita(MRG) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Digboi(DBY) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Makum Junction(MJN) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 16:56 17:01 5 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Duliajan(DJG) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Lakwa(LXA) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Nakachari(NCH) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Titabar(TTB) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Barpathar(BXP) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 23:14 23:24 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Lanka(LKA) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ledo - Guwahati Special 05604 Ledo 15:25 Guwahati 05:40 Daily
Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) 15604 Ledo 15:25 Guwahati 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) ?
  • Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) Train Number is 15604.

  • How many days in a week 15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) train is 10m at New Tinsukia Junction, Mariani Junction, Dimapur, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) ?
  • Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) runs between Ledo to Guwahati. It departs from Ledo at 15:25 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15604 ?
  • 15604 arrives on platform number 1 at Ledo and at platform number 6 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT)?
  • Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 571km between Ledo and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)