15610 Avadh Assam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadh Assam Express (PT)
  • Number
    15610
  • Source
    Lalgarh Junction/LGH
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3116km
  • Train Travel Time
    66h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15909
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15610/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 3116km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15610/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) origin 19:50 origin 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 22:30 22:35 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 01:30 02:00 30 1
Maur(MAUR) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Bareta(BRZ) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:07 07:22 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Amroha(AMRO) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:55 11:03 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:20 17:35 15 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:49 18:51 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 20:47 20:49 2 1
Basti(BST) 21:45 21:48 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 22:16 22:18 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:30 23:45 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 00:42 00:47 5 2
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Siwan Junction(SV) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:50 04:00 10 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 05:23 05:28 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:18 06:23 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:20 07:25 5 2
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:45 08:55 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 09:11 09:13 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:48 09:50 2 2
Mansi Junction(MNE) 10:04 10:06 2 2
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 10:41 10:43 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 10:56 10:58 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 12:30 12:40 10 2
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 14:20 14:22 2 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 14:35 14:37 2 2
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:00 15:02 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:25 15:30 5 2
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 15:53 15:55 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 16:50 17:00 10 2
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 18:21 18:23 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 18:47 18:52 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 19:38 19:43 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:03 20:08 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 22:15 22:25 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 23:12 23:17 5 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 00:40 00:45 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 01:55 02:00 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 02:15 02:40 25 3
Jagi Road(JID) 03:37 03:39 2 3
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 04:08 04:10 2 3
Hojai(HJI) 04:51 04:53 2 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 06:00 06:05 5 3
Diphu(DPU) 06:37 06:39 2 3
Dimapur(DMV) 07:17 07:22 5 3
Sarupathar(SZR) 07:58 08:00 2 3
Furkating Junction(FKG) 09:30 09:32 2 3
Mariani Junction(MXN) 10:02 10:12 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 11:20 11:22 2 3
Bhojo(BOJ) 11:52 11:54 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 13:10 13:20 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 14:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadh Assam Special (PT) 05910 Lalgarh Junction 19:50 Dibrugarh 15:40 Daily
Avadh Assam Express (PT) 15610 Lalgarh Junction 19:50 Dibrugarh 14:35 Daily
Avadh Assam Express (PT) 15910 Lalgarh Junction 19:50 Dibrugarh 14:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadh Assam Express (PT) ?
  • Avadh Assam Express (PT) Train Number is 15610.

  • How many days in a week 15610 Avadh Assam Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15610 Avadh Assam Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15610 Avadh Assam Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15610 Avadh Assam Express (PT) train is 30m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadh Assam Express (PT) ?
  • Avadh Assam Express (PT) runs between Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Lalgarh Junction at 19:50 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15610 ?
  • 15610 arrives on platform number 1 at Lalgarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadh Assam Express (PT)?
  • Avadh Assam Express (PT) took 66h 45m to cover total distance of 3116km between Lalgarh Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Avadh Assam Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Express run from Howrah Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:09. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12011/ New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Kalka. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 11:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:43. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)