15613 Lachit Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lachit Express (PT)
  • Number
    15613
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15614
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15613/ Lachit Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and MURKEONGSELEK. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15613/ Lachit Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 20:10 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:25 21:50 25 0
Tangla(TNL) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Majbat(MJBT) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Gohpur(GPZ) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 03:05 03:10 5 1
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 03:50 03:55 5 1
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 04:44 04:46 2 1
BDLN(BDLN) 05:00 05:02 2 1
DHEMAJI(DMC) 05:18 05:20 2 1
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 05:55 05:57 2 1
SMCP(SMCP) 06:19 06:21 2 1
TELAM(TQM) 06:35 06:37 2 1
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lachit Special (PT) 05613 Guwahati 20:10 MURKEONGSELEK 07:45 Daily
Guwahati - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) 25717 Guwahati 20:10 MURKEONGSELEK 07:45 Daily
Lachit Express (PT) 15613 Guwahati 20:10 MURKEONGSELEK 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lachit Express (PT) ?
  • Lachit Express (PT) Train Number is 15613.

  • How many days in a week 15613 Lachit Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15613 Lachit Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15613 Lachit Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15613 Lachit Express (PT) train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lachit Express (PT) ?
  • Lachit Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to MURKEONGSELEK. It departs from Guwahati at 20:10 and reaches MURKEONGSELEK/MZS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15613 ?
  • 15613 arrives on platform number 5 at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lachit Express (PT)?
  • Lachit Express (PT) took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 497km between Guwahati and MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the last station of Lachit Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MURKEONGSELEK at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13465/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) run from Howrah Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13227/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 15:06 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13150/ Kanchankanya Express (PT) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13011/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) run from Howrah Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 22:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)