15614 Lachit Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lachit Express (PT)
  • Number
    15614
  • Source
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15613
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15614/ Lachit Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MURKEONGSELEK and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15614/ Lachit Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) origin 20:20 origin 0
TELAM(TQM) 20:43 20:45 2 0
SMCP(SMCP) 20:57 20:59 2 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 21:20 21:22 2 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 21:44 21:46 2 0
BDLN(BDLN) 21:59 22:01 2 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 22:13 22:15 2 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Gohpur(GPZ) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Majbat(MJBT) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Udalguri(ULG) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 05:20 05:45 25 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 07:34 07:39 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lachit Special (PT) 05614 MURKEONGSELEK 20:20 Guwahati 08:35 Daily
Lachit Express (PT) 15614 MURKEONGSELEK 20:20 Guwahati 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lachit Express (PT) ?
  • Lachit Express (PT) Train Number is 15614.

  • How many days in a week 15614 Lachit Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15614 Lachit Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15614 Lachit Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15614 Lachit Express (PT) train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lachit Express (PT) ?
  • Lachit Express (PT) runs between MURKEONGSELEK to Guwahati. It departs from MURKEONGSELEK at 20:20 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15614 ?
  • 15614 arrives on platform number 1 at MURKEONGSELEK and at platform number 7 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lachit Express (PT)?
  • Lachit Express (PT) took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 497km between MURKEONGSELEK and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Lachit Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22614/ Shraddha Sethu Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22437/ Prayagraj - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22401/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)