15618 Donyi Polo Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Donyi Polo Express (PT)
  • Number
    15618
  • Source
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15817
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15618/ Donyi Polo Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naharlagun and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15618/ Donyi Polo Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 19:50 origin 0
Gumto(GMTO) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Udalguri(ULG) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:00 02:25 25 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special 05618 Naharlagun 19:50 Guwahati 04:25 Daily
Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express 12087 Naharlagun 06:45 Guwahati 12:30 Monday Tuesday Friday
Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special 0456 Naharlagun 19:50 Guwahati 04:25 Daily
Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15818 Naharlagun 19:50 Guwahati 04:25 Daily
Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15618 Naharlagun 19:50 Guwahati 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Donyi Polo Express (PT) ?
  • Donyi Polo Express (PT) Train Number is 15618.

  • How many days in a week 15618 Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15618 Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15618 Donyi Polo Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15618 Donyi Polo Express (PT) train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Donyi Polo Express (PT) ?
  • Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs between Naharlagun to Guwahati. It departs from Naharlagun at 19:50 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15618 ?
  • 15618 arrives on platform number 1 at Naharlagun and at platform number 2 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Donyi Polo Express (PT)?
  • Donyi Polo Express (PT) took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 332km between Naharlagun and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Donyi Polo Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)