15630 Nagaon Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagaon Express (PT)
  • Number
    15630
  • Source
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2970km
  • Train Travel Time
    59h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15629
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15630/ Nagaon Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silghat Town and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2970km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15630/ Nagaon Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silghat Town(SHTT) origin 10:05 origin 0
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 10:21 10:23 2 0
NAGAON(NGAN) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 14:45 15:00 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:05 16:15 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 19:22 19:24 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:10 20:15 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:28 20:33 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 22:00 22:05 5 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 22:25 22:27 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 08:40 09:00 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:20 10:35 15 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 17:30 17:40 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:25 05:45 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:24 08:25 1 2
Eluru(EE) 09:39 09:40 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:20 11:30 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 12:59 13:00 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 14:44 14:45 1 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:40 20:45 5 2
Tambaram(TBM) 21:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagaon Weekly Special (PT) 05630 Silghat Town 10:05 Tambaram 21:25 Friday
Nagaon Express (PT) 15630 Silghat Town 10:05 Tambaram 21:25 Friday
Nagaon Weekly Special 12754S Silghat Town 10:05 Tambaram 21:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagaon Express (PT) ?
  • Nagaon Express (PT) Train Number is 15630.

  • How many days in a week 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) train is 20m at Durgapur, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagaon Express (PT) ?
  • Nagaon Express (PT) runs between Silghat Town to Tambaram. It departs from Silghat Town at 10:05 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15630 ?
  • 15630 arrives on platform number at Silghat Town and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagaon Express (PT)?
  • Nagaon Express (PT) took 59h 20m to cover total distance of 2970km between Silghat Town and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Nagaon Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)