15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)
  • Number
    15635
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3226km
  • Train Travel Time
    66h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15636
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15635/ Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 3226km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15635/ Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 11:40 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 11:58 12:03 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:25 21:45 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:50 21:15 25 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 08:38 08:40 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:00 11:02 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 11:54 11:56 2 2
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 13:20 13:25 5 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 15:24 15:26 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:00 17:10 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:35 18:37 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:10 19:15 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:00 21:10 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:00 23:05 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:40 23:45 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:45 02:55 10 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 04:20 04:25 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:41 05:46 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 06:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special 05635 Okha 11:40 Guwahati 06:30 Friday
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) 15635 Okha 11:40 Guwahati 06:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) Train Number is 15635.

  • How many days in a week 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) runs between Okha to Guwahati. It departs from Okha at 11:40 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15635 ?
  • 15635 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 4 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)?
  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) took 66h 50m to cover total distance of 3226km between Okha and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)